may in celtic ritual

The O’Donnell Green Music and Dance Foundation is pleased to announce the 2020/21 Grant Recipients.

  • Bang on a Can
  • Bard College (Pam Tanowitz)
  • SBDNY (Sidra Bell)
  • The Chase Brock Experience
  • ID Studio Theater Performance and Research Center (Daniel Fetecua & Blakely White-McGuire)
  • Martha Graham Dance Company
  • Limón Dance Company
  • Los Angeles Performance Practice (Netta Yerushalmy)
  • Robert Mark Dance
  • MorDance
  • Parsons Dance 
  • Periapsis Music and Dance
  • Miami Dance Futures (Christopher Rudd)
  • Helen Simoneau
  • 92nd Street Y (Caleb Teicher)
  • Works & Process (Music from the Sole)

Grant Recipients

Representative List of Grantees, 2008-Present


  • Alvin Alley Dance Foundation, Inc.
  • Battleworks Dance Company
  • Body Stories-Teresa Fellion Dance
  • Brian Brooks
  • Buglisi Dance Theater
  • Carolyn Dorfman Dance
  • The Chase Brock Experience
  • Christopher Williams Dances
  • Cunningham Dance Foundation
  • Dance Heginbotham, Inc.
  • Dance Kaleidoscope
  • Jessica Lang Dance
  • John Jasperse Company
  • Jose Limon Dance Foundation
  • The Joyce Theater Foundation, Inc.
  • Kate Weare Dance Company
  • Keigwin + Company
  • Kyle Abraham/Abraham in Motion
  • Loni Landon Dance Project
  • Lubovitch Dance Foundation
  • Martha Graham Center of Contemporary Dance
  • Maxine Steinman- Annabella Gonzalez Dance Theatre
  • Rioult Dance Theater
  • Sean Curran
  • Shen Wei Dance Arts
  • Stephen Petronio Dance Company
  • Susan Marshall & Company
  • Cherylyn Lavagnino Dance
  • Dance Heginbotham, Inc.
  • The Dance Ring, Inc.
  • Fractured Atlas
  • Jessica Gaynor Dance
  • Doug Varone and Dancers
  • Dusan Tynek Dance Theater
  • Elise Monte Dance
  • The Equus Projects
  • Foundation for Dance Promotion- Bill T. Jones
  • Gallim Dance
  • Garth Fagan Dance Inc.
  • Gibney Dance
  • Heidi Latsky Dance
  • Janis Brenner and Dancers
  • Jennifer Muller/The Works
  • Mind to Move, Inc.
  • New Chamber Ballet
  • New York City Ballet
  • New York Live Arts
  • Nimbus Dance Work
  • Pam Tanowitz Dance
  • Parsons Dance
  • Paul Taylor American Modern Dance
  • PearsonWidrig Dance Theater
  • Periapsis Music and Dance
  • Pilobolus Inc.
  • Sidra Bell Dance NY, Inc. (SBDNY)
  • Tiffany Mills Company
  • Verlezza Dance
  • WCV, Inc.- Wally Cardona
  • Yaa Samar! Dance Theatre
  • 10 Hairy Legs
  • Joyce Theater Foundation, Inc.
  • Muller Works Foundation
  • The Queens College Foundation
  • Threshold Dance Projects, Inc. (Buglisi)